NEW MEXICO LAW ENFORCEMENT ACADEMY
BOARD MEETING

Thursday June 16, 2004 1:30 p.m.

NM State University, Agricultural Auditorium, Gerald Thomas Hall
Las Cruces, NM

AGENDA

1. Call to Order.......................................................................................................Chairman
2. Roll Call..............................................................................................................Chairman
3. Approval of Agenda............................................................................................Chairman
4. Approval of Minutes, Feb. 26, 2004 (attachment)..............................................Chairman
5. Directors Report (attachment).............................................................................. Director
6. Disciplinary Matter of Joseph Turner (attachment).........……..……...........Vice-Chairman
7. Disciplinary Matter of Steve Baca (attachment)....................................... ..Vice-Chairman
8. Disciplinary Matter of Jones Begay (attachment).......................................Vice-Chairman
9. Disciplinary Matter of Jerry Boyer (attachment)..........................................Vice-Chairman
10. Disciplinary Matter of Robert Chavez (attachment)....................................Vice-Chairman
11. Disciplinary Matter of Cameron Curley (attachment...................................Vice-Chairman
12. Disciplinary Matter of Robert Duren (attachment)......................................Vice-Chairman
13. Disciplinary Matter of Ronald G. Garcia (attachment)................................Vice-Chairman
14. Disciplinary Matter of Kevin Garlington (attachment).................................Vice-Chairman
15. Disciplinary Matter of Bernie Guffey (attachment)......................................Vice-Chairman
16. Disciplinary Matter of Patrick Gutierrez (attachment).................................Vice-Chairman
17. Disciplinary Matter of Roland Histia (attachment)......................................Vice-Chairman
18. Disciplinary Matter of Robert Leffler (attachment)................................. ....Vice-Chairman
19. Disciplinary Matter of Jasper Mace (attachment).................................. ....Vice-Chairman
20. Disciplinary Matter of Edward Benjamin Madrid (attachment)............. .....Vice-Chairman
21. Disciplinary Matter of Leo Montoya (attachment).......................................Vice-Chairman
22. Disciplinary Matter of Paul Montoya (attachment)......................................Vice-Chairman
23. Disciplinary Matter of Ralph Ortiz (attachment)..........................................Vice-Chairman
24. Disciplinary Matter of Jason Rael (attachment)..........................................Vice-Chairman
25. Disciplinary Matter of Brent Ray (attachment)............................................Vice-Chairman
26. Disciplinary Matter of Vernon Rollerson (attachment.................................Vice-Chairman
27. Disciplinary Matter of Gerald N. Romero (attachment)..............................Vice-Chairman
28. Disciplinary Matter of Gilbert Salguero (attachment...................................Vice-Chairman
29. Disciplinary Matter of Bill Smith (attachment).............................................Vice-Chairman
30. Disciplinary Matter of Alfred Clyde Stinnett, Jr.(attachment)......................Vice-Chairman
31. Ratification of Certifications (attachment)...........................................................Chairman
32. Ratification of PRD Certifications (attachment)..................................................Chairman
33. Scheduling of Next Meeting…………………...…….......……….……..................Chairman
34. Adjournment…………………………………………………...………….................Chairman